2017 Boards and Commissions

PacNWC Vision:

A mosaic of churches working interdependently together to transform lives and communities.

PacNWC Mission Priorities:

Start Churches | Strengthen Churches | Support Pastors

Boards and Commmissions

2016 - 2017       
        Covenant Church City & State  
  PacNWC Executive Board      
      Tricia Cisneros Bethany  Mt. Vernon, Wash.  
      Rev. Timonty Jung Tacoma Trinity  Tacoma, Wash.  
      Doug Kretz Cascade View  Vancouver, Wash.  
      Rev. Stephanie Ahn Mathis West Hills Portland, Ore.  
      Phil Manzano Emerald City Bible Fellowship Seattle, Wash.  
      Connie McKelvey Tigard Tigard, Ore.  
      Gail Ohta Trinity Salem, Ore.  
      Rev. Kent Place First  Portland, Ore.  
      Thomas Robinson Emerald City Bible Fellowship Seattle, Wash.  
      Cecilia Salazar Iglesia Latinoamericana Bellevue, Wash.  
      Pam Theis The Well Covenant Church Corvallis, Ore.  
      Lenore Three Stars Wiley Heights Yakima, Wash.  
      Brian Whitaker First  Seattle, Wash.  
      Rev. Michael White Harbor Covenant Church Gig Harbor, Wash.  
        Greg J. Yee, Ex officio, PacNWC Staff    
        Donald T. Robinson, Advisor, PacNWC Staff    
        Cris Back, Advisor, PacNWC Staff    
             
             
             
  PacNWC Nominating Commission      
      Jenny Cobbley Highland Bellevue, Wash.  
      Rev. David Greenidge Tigard Tigard, Ore.  
      Rev. Mark Hjelmervik Trinity Salem, Ore.  
      Rev. Eric Palmquist Highland Bellevue, Wash.  
      Bobette Scheid Evergreen Mercer Island, Wash.
      Glenna Sequeira Cascade View Vancouver, Wash.  
        Janet Batiste, Ex officio, ECC Nomination Board  
        Greg J. Yee, PacNWC Staff    
        Donald T. Robinson, PacNWC Staff    
        Cris Back, PacNWC Staff    
             
             
  PacNWC Youth Commission      
             
      Rev. G. Coby Cagle Quest Seattle, Wash.  
      Claudia Fisher Crossroads Community Yelm, Wash.  
      Kara Harris Faith  Sumner, Wash.  
      Rev. Noah Hormann Creekside Redmond, Wash.  
      Rev. Matthew Humphreys Trinity Salem, Ore.  
      Diane Levitt Pine Lake Sammamish, Wash.
      Rev. Dan Meyerpeter River Ridge Olympia, Wash.  
      Rev. Bob Nass Yakima Yakima, Wash.  
      Rev. Louie Praseuth Emerald City Bible Fellowship Seattle, Wash.  
      Rev. Nick Pringle Pine Lake Sammamish, Wash.
      Rev. Rebecca Strobel Selah  Selah, Wash.  
      Rev. Ruby Varghese Kent Kent, Wash.  
        Erik Cave, Conference Coach, ECC    
        Greg J. Yee, PacNWC Staff    
             
             
  PacNWC Ministerial Association Executive Committee    
             
      Role Name Covenant Church/City, state
      Chair Sarah Hammersborg First, Portland, Ore.  
      Vice-Chair Mark Carlson McMinnville, McMinnville, Ore.
      Secretary Michael Thomas Radiant, Renton, Wash.
      Treasurer Scott Bensink-Lewis Bridge, Salem, Ore.  
      District Pastors Vicki Lund Bethany, Mount Vernon, Wash.